Mounting Hardware, Tubing System

Mounting Hardware

Tubing System – Mounting Hardware

Get a request
  • Model Part no
    Request
  • Bracket 300 3008
    Request
  • Bracket 500 3037
    Request
  • Bracket 1000 3176
    Request
  • Clamping band 50 3107
    Request
  • Clamping band 76 3021
    Request
  • Clamping band 108 3022
    Request
  • Clamping band 159 3023
    Request
  • Wall and ceiling attachment 270 3106
    Request
  • Wall and ceiling attachment 2000 9622
    Request
  • Beam clamp M8 3192
    Request
  • Beam clamp M10 3251
    Request
  • Threaded rod HGS8 3017
    Request
  • Threaded rod M10 3250
    Request
  • Clamping wrapper 50 3185
    Request
  • Clamping wrapper 76 3186
    Request
  • Clamping wrapper 110 3187
    Request
  • Clamping wrapper 160 3188
    Request
  • Clamping wrapper 200 3189
    Request
  • Clamping wrapper 250 3190
    Request
  • Tube hanger EPDM, rubber lined 50 3245
    Request
  • Tube hanger EPDM, rubber lined 76 3246
    Request
  • Tube hanger EPDM, rubber lined 101 3284
    Request
  • Tube hanger EPDM, rubber lined 108 3247
    Request
  • Tube hanger EPDM, rubber lined 125 3285
    Request
  • Tube hanger EPDM, rubber lined 160 3248
    Request
  • Tube hanger EPDM, rubber lined 200 3249
    Request
  • Tube hanger EPDM, rubber lined 245 3286
    Request
  • Pipe strap 25 3158
    Request
  • Adjusting 300 3159
    Request
  • Adjusting 2000 3241
    Request
  • Adjusting 3000 3252
    Request
  • Plate 3253
    Request
  • Spring nut M8 9601
    Request
  • Spring nut M10 3289
    Request
  • Two part clamp 160 3068
    Request
  • Two part clamp 200 3069
    Request
  • Tie-wrap, nylon 136 9817
    Request
  • Tie-wrap, nylon 360 9815
    Request
  • Fastener set for mounting 3198
    Request
  • Z-attachment 3011
    Request
  • L-attachment 3012
    Request
  • Duct tape, roll 9076
    Request

Dustcontrol Mounting Hardware Overview

Note: The letters in the table header refer to the technical drawing.

1 Bracket
Part No Description L [mm] t [mm] Weight [kg]
3008 300 300 3 0.85
3037 500 500 3 1.50
3176 1000 1000 3 3.00
2 Clamping band
Part No Description L [mm] Weight [kg]
3107 50 140 0.10
3021 76 210 0.10
3022 108 290 0.10
3023 159 425 0.15
3 Wall and ceiling attachment
Part No Description L [mm] t [mm] Weight [kg]
3106 270 270 3 0.40
9622 2000 2000 3 3
4 Beam clamp
Part No Description M
3192 M8 M8
3251 M10 M10
5 Threaded rod
Part No Description L [mm] M Weight [kg]
3017 HGS8 2000 M8 0.35
3250 M10 1000 M10 0.50
6 Clamping wrapper
Part No d B [mm] t [mm] Weight [kg]
3185 (5 pcs) 50 20 1.25 0.10
3186 (5 pcs) 76 20 2.0 0.15
3187 (5 pcs) 110 25 2.0 0.25
3188 (5 pcs) 160 25 3.0 0.40
3189 (5 pcs) 200 25 3.0 0.55
3190 (5 pcs) 250 25 3.0 0.75
7 Tube hanger EPDM, rubber lined
Part No d B [mm] t [mm]
3245 50 24 1.5
3246 76 24 1.5
3284 101 24 2.0
3247 108 24 1.5
3285 125 24 2.0
3248 160 24 2.0
3249 200 24 3.0
3286 245 24 3.0
8 Pipe strap
Part No L [m] b [m] t [mm] Weight [kg/m]
3158 25 25 1 0.15
9 Adjusting
Part No L [mm] b [mm] t [mm] Description
3159 300 41
3241 2000 41 21 perforated
3252 3000 41 21 perforated
10 Plate
Part No a [mm] b [mm] t [mm]
3253 52.6 45.5 5.0
11 Spring nut
Part No M
9601 M8
3289 M10

 

Other Mounting Hardware
Two Part Clamp Dustcontrol Mounting Hardware Table Two Part Clamp Part No d Z-attachment Dustcontrol Mounting Hardware Z Attachement Part No
3068 160 3011
3069 200
Tie-wrap, nylon Dustcontrol Mounting Hardware Tie Wrap Nylon Part No L L-attachment Dustcontrol Mounting Hardware L Attachement Part No
9817 136 3012
9815 360
Fastener set for mounting Part No Duct tape, roll Part No L [m]
3198 9076 50

 

For more detailed information about Dustcontrol’s tubing system, please read our

 

Mounting Hardware, Tubing System

Mounting Hardware

Tubing System – Mounting Hardware

Get a request
  • Model Part no
    Request
  • Bracket 300 3008
    Request
  • Bracket 500 3037
    Request
  • Bracket 1000 3176
    Request
  • Clamping band 50 3107
    Request
  • Clamping band 76 3021
    Request
  • Clamping band 108 3022
    Request
  • Clamping band 159 3023
    Request
  • Wall and ceiling attachment 270 3106
    Request
  • Wall and ceiling attachment 2000 9622
    Request
  • Beam clamp M8 3192
    Request
  • Beam clamp M10 3251
    Request
  • Threaded rod HGS8 3017
    Request
  • Threaded rod M10 3250
    Request
  • Clamping wrapper 50 3185
    Request
  • Clamping wrapper 76 3186
    Request
  • Clamping wrapper 110 3187
    Request
  • Clamping wrapper 160 3188
    Request
  • Clamping wrapper 200 3189
    Request
  • Clamping wrapper 250 3190
    Request
  • Tube hanger EPDM, rubber lined 50 3245
    Request
  • Tube hanger EPDM, rubber lined 76 3246
    Request
  • Tube hanger EPDM, rubber lined 101 3284
    Request
  • Tube hanger EPDM, rubber lined 108 3247
    Request
  • Tube hanger EPDM, rubber lined 125 3285
    Request
  • Tube hanger EPDM, rubber lined 160 3248
    Request
  • Tube hanger EPDM, rubber lined 200 3249
    Request
  • Tube hanger EPDM, rubber lined 245 3286
    Request
  • Pipe strap 25 3158
    Request
  • Adjusting 300 3159
    Request
  • Adjusting 2000 3241
    Request
  • Adjusting 3000 3252
    Request
  • Plate 3253
    Request
  • Spring nut M8 9601
    Request
  • Spring nut M10 3289
    Request
  • Two part clamp 160 3068
    Request
  • Two part clamp 200 3069
    Request
  • Tie-wrap, nylon 136 9817
    Request
  • Tie-wrap, nylon 360 9815
    Request
  • Fastener set for mounting 3198
    Request
  • Z-attachment 3011
    Request
  • L-attachment 3012
    Request
  • Duct tape, roll 9076
    Request

Related products

Dustcontrol, Box 3088, Kumla Gårdsväg 14, 145 03 Norsborg, SWEDEN